Men's Basketball

RiverhawksAnnouncements

  • Pre-season starts November 22, 2014
  • League starts January 10, 2015

  • 3 - Darryl Kilgore

    Darryl Kilgore

    Darryl Kilgore

    Height

    6' 6"

    Position

    Guard / Forward

    Class

    Freshman

    Previous School

    Washington Prep High School

    Hometown

    Los Angeles, CA

  • 32 - Nick Corpening

    nick-corpening

    Nick Corpening

    Height

    6' 5"

    Position

    Guard

    Class

    Sophmore

    Previous School

    Brookings Harbor High School

    Hometown

    Brookings, OR

  • 15 - Tormall Thomas

    Tormall Thomas

    Tormall Thomas

    Height

    6' 0"

    Position

    Guard

    Class

    Sophmore

    Previous School

    Meridian High School

    Hometown

    Meridian, ID

  • 0 - Devin Caylor

    Devin Caylor

    Devin Caylor

    Height

    6' 0"

    Position

    Guard

    Class

    Freshman

    Previous School

    Roseburg High School

    Hometown

    Roseburg, OR

  • 24 - Michael Leslie

    michael-leslie

    Michael Leslie

    Height

    6' 7"

    Position

    Forward

    Class

    Freshman

    Previous School

    Washington Prep High School

    Hometown

    Los Angeles, CA

  • 21 - Derrick Wattman

    derrick-wattman

    Derrick Wattman

    Height

    6' 4"

    Position

    Forward

    Class

    Freshman

    Previous School

    Sutherlin High School

    Hometown

    Sutherlin, OR

  • 33 - Michael Matteo

    michael-matteo

    Michael Matteo

    Height

    6' 3"

    Position

    Forward

    Class

    Freshman

    Previous School

    Sutherlin High School

    Hometown

    Sutherlin, OR

  • 11 - Cole Waddington

    Cole Waddington

    Cole Waddington

    Height

    5' 11"

    Position

    Guard

    Class

    Sophmore

    Previous School

    Coquille Grove High School

    Hometown

    Coquille, OR

  • 4 - Julian Figeroa

    Julian Figeroa

    Julian Figeroa

    Height

    6' 1"

    Position

    Guard

    Class

    Freshman

    Previous School

    Pasco High School

    Hometown

    Pasco, WA

  • 23 - Gary Stewart

    gary-stewart

    Gary Stewart

    Height

    6' 5"

    Position

    Forward

    Class

    Sophmore

    Previous School

    Cheyene High School

    Hometown

    LAs Vegas, NV

  • 20 - Chris Mock

    chris-mock

    Chris Mock

    Height

    5' 11"

    Position

    Guard

    Class

    Sophmore

    Previous School

    Sutherlin High School

    Hometown

    Sutherlin, OR

  • 1 - Johnathan Bolston

    Johnathan Bolston

    Johnathan Bolston

    Height

    6' 0"

    Position

    Guard

    Class

    Sophomore

    Previous School

    Eagle Point High School

    Hometown

    Eagle Point, OR

  • 2 - Mishima Gray

    Mishima Gray

    Mishima Gray

    Height

    6' 1"

    Position

    Guard

    Class

    Sophmore

    Previous School

    Bishop Gorman High School

    Hometown

    LAs Vegas, NV

  • 5 - Jeremy Smith

    Jeremy Smith

    Jeremy Smith

    Height

    6' 2"

    Position

    Forward

    Class

    Sophmore

    Previous School

    Kentwood High School

    Hometown

    Seattle, WA

Recent Acheivements

  • Mishima Gray was awarded 2nd team all south region NWAACC

Roster

No.NamePosHTYearHSHome
0 Devin Caylor G 6-00 Fr Roseburg Roseburg, OR
1 Jonathan Bolston G 6-00 So Eagle Point Eagle Point, OR
2 Mishima Gray G 6-01 So Bishop Gorman Las Vegas, NV
3 Darryl Kilgore G/F 6-06 Fr Washington Prep Los Angeles, CA
4 Julian Figeroa G 6-01 Fr Pasco Pasco, WA
5 Jeremy Smith F 6-02 So Kentwood Seattle, WA
11 Cole Waddington G 5-11 So Coquille Coquille, OR
15 Tormall Thomas G 6-00 So Meridian Meridian, ID
20 Chris Mock G 5-11 So Sutherlin Sutherlin, OR
21 Derrick Wattman F 6-04 Fr Sutherlin Sutherlin, OR
23 Gary Stewart F 6-05 So Cheyene Las Vegas, NV
24 Michael Leslie F 6-07 Fr Washington Prep Los Angeles, CA
32 Nick Corpening G 6-05 So Brookings Harbor Brookings, OR
33 Michael Matteo F 6-03 Fr Sutherlin Sutherlin, OR

2014-15 Schedule

View / Download Athletics Home Game Schedule

DateTimeCityOpponent
Sat, Nov 22 5:00pm Roseburg Concordia University JV
Mon, Nov 24 7:00pm Roseburg Willamette University JV
Fri, Nov 28 7:00pm Roseburg New Hope Christian
       
Tues, Dec 2 7:00pm Portland Multnomah University JV
Sat, Dec 6 2:00pm Roseburg Simpson University JV
Fri, Dec 12 4:00pm Eugene Dale Bates Tournament, South Puget Sound CC
Sat, Dec 13 TBA Eugene Dale Bates Tournament
Sun, Dec 14 TBA Eugene Dale Bates Tournament
       
Fri, Dec 19 6:00pm Everett, WA Whatcom Crossover Tournament, Wenatchee Valley
Sat, Dec 20 TBA Everett, WA Whatcom Crossover Tournament
Sun, Dec 21 TBA Everett, WA Whatcom Crossover Tournament
       
Sun, Dec 28 3:00pm Weed, CA College of the Siskyous, Shasta
Mon, Dec 29 6:00pm Weed, CA College of the Siskyous, Siskiyous
Tue, Dec 30 1:00pm Weed, CA College of the Siskyous, Butte
       
Sat, Jan 10 4:00pm Portland Portland Community College
Wed, Jan 14 7:30pm Roseburg Lane Community College
Sat, Jan 17 4:00pm Roseburg Chemeketa Community College
Wed, Jan 21 7:30pm Coos Bay Southwestern Community College
Sat, Jan 24 4:00pm Roseburg Clackamas Community College
Wed, Jan 28 7:30pm Roseburg Linn Benton Community College
Sat, Jan 31 4:00pm Gresham Mt. Hood Community College
       
Wed, Feb 4     BYE
Sat, Feb 7 4:00pm Roseburg Portland Community College
Wed, Feb 11 7:30pm Eugene Lane Community College
Sat, Feb 14 4:00pm Salem Chemeketa Community College
Wed, Feb 18 7:30pm Roseburg Southwestern Oregon Community College
Sat, Feb 21 4:00pm Oregon City Clackamas Community College
Wed, Feb 25 7:30pm Albany Linn-Benton Community College
Sat, Feb 28 4:00pm Roseburg Mount Hood Community College
       
Feb TBA TBA NWAACC Playoffs
       
Mar 7-10 TBA Kennewick, WA NWAACC Championship
       
      NWAACC Sophomore All Stars

Head Coach

Daniel Leeworthy - Contact
Phone: 541-440-7717